Skip to main content

Schedule

*We are close to finishing the schedule for the 2024 Festival! We'll update with all scheduled events soon. NOTE: The most current schedule will be the one online. If you print a copy, it will become outdated the moment we make a change online.
Saturday - May 4
Scheduled Time Event Location Type

Saturday - May 4

- Braemar Stone (Pro Teams) Stone Area Athletics

Saturday - May 4

- Heavy Hammer (Women's 60+ LW) Hammer Area Athletics

Saturday - May 4

- Heavy W4D (MM 40+) Weight for Distance Area Athletics

Saturday - May 4

- Two Leaf Clover Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Scottish Highland Dance Competition Dance Stage Dance

Saturday - May 4

- Yampa Steve Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Victory Harp Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Open Stone (Pro Teams) Stone Area Athletics

Saturday - May 4

- New Mexico Fire & Police Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Seven Nations Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Traditional Irish Fiddle Clinic Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Bardic Sister Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- High Desert Pipes & Drums Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Empyre Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Celtic Country (Lou LaFrado) Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Sliab Sandia and DCCB Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Opening Ceremonies Main Stage General

Saturday - May 4

- Irish Sessions Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- The Reelers Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Dirty Old Town Band Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Order of The Thistle Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Sandia Peak Scottish Pipes & Drums Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Dram Session Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Michele Buchanan Harp Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Seven Nations Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Saoirse Songs Medium Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Southwest Skye Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Max Sheehy Fiddle Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Rye Creek Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Brightburn Irish Step Dance Dance Stage Dance

Saturday - May 4

- Samshir Dancers Medium Stage Dance

Saturday - May 4

- Two Leaf Clover Acoustic Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Mac-Tire of Skye Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Ga Greine Main Stage Music

Saturday - May 4

- Enchantment Scottish Country Dancers Dance Stage Dance
Sunday - May 5
Scheduled Time Event Location Type

Sunday - May 5

- Yampa Steve Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Jug O' Punch Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Braemar Stone (Men's Light Weight) Stone Area Athletics

Sunday - May 5

- Celtic Coyotes Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Sandia Peaks Scottish Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Wandering the Burren Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- GHUT Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Seven Nations Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Empyre Pipes & Drums Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- High Desert Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Twisted Trio & Co Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- New Mexico Scottish Highland Dance Association Dance Stage Dance

Sunday - May 5

- Ceili Dancers & DCCB Main Stage Dance

Sunday - May 5

- Saoirse Song Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Closing Ceremonies Main Stage General

Sunday - May 5

- Sandia Celtic Ensemble Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Bodhran Clinic Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Belisama Irish Dancers Dance Stage Dance

Sunday - May 5

- Seven Nations Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Jug O' Punch Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- McTeggart Irish Dancers Dance Stage Dance

Sunday - May 5

- Open Irish Sessions (Harlowe Pinson) Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- New Mexico Fire & Police Pipes & Drums Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Celtic Singers Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Celtic Coyotes Medium Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Southwest Skye Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Mountain Road Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Max Sheehy Fiddle Acoustic Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- Shamshir Dance Medium Stage Dance

Sunday - May 5

- Mac-Tire of Skye Pipes & Drums Main Stage Music

Sunday - May 5

- *Circle of Friends Pipes & Drums* Main Stage Music